Societies List

Here is a list of societies at Queens’ with the (mostly up to date) contact information.

Society Name Captain/President crsid
QAmnesty Maya Fooks mf577
Queens’ Women’s Football Gemma Lindsey gml41
Queens’ Water Polo Stephen Carter Sc2053
Queens’ Squash James Milner jrm231
Queens’ Cricket Daniel Corner dc609
Queens’ Men’s Football James Remo jr713
Queens’ Ski Trip Michael Daborn md743
MagSoc (Music Society) Isaac Barkway inb23
Queens’ Volleyball Sarah Hunt/Kristina Kralova sh913/kk603
Queens’ Hockey Matt Roberts mtmr2
Queens’ Women’s Netball Sophie Chua sc2052
Queens’ Mixed Netball Will Turner waft2
Penguins Frisbee Bernardo Lustrini bl434
Queens’ Computer Science Society Lex van der Stoep lmv34
Queens’ Pool Club Nicholas Hope nah40
Queens’ Men’s Rugby Will Morris wlm23
Queens’ Women’s Rugby Charlotte Spruzen cs884
Queens’ College Running Rob Glew rg522
Queens’ Charities Committee Rachel Philp rlp53
Queens’ History (Erasmus) Society Ella Bishop/Rachel Fereday ejb205/rmlf3
Queens’ College Boat Club Hidde Boekema hjhb2
Queens’ Mixed Lacrosse Issy Houston ich28
Queens’ Bench Law Society Katie Williams klw64
Queens’ Women’s Hockey Juliette Scriven jms296
Queens’ Sailing Society Hugh Tomkins Hct35
The Dial Hope Whitehead/Alice Hughes hw470
Queens’ Badminton Athan Siah azhs2
Queens’ Women’s Rugby Charlottle Spruzen cs884
QED (Engineering) Daniel Hale djh246
Queens’ Backgammon Society Jack Capstick-Dale jc2078
Queens’ College Medical Society Tabitha Brough tb573
Milner Society Lucy Dickinson/ Charlotte Spruzen led47/cs884
Queens’ Mathematics Society Dionne O’Brien dco25
Queens’ Christian Union Toby Saer ts708
Queens’ Table Tennis Dhruv Tapasvi ddt21
Queens’ Tennis Dan Bulman dob22
QCOEF Vishnu Patel vjp30
Queens’ Arts Festival Lizzie Carr efjc2
Queens’ College Consulting Society Ji Seok Kim/John Kwon jsk48 / tk521
BATS Hope Whitehead/Holly Mackinlay hw470/ham36
Rebecca Hartwell Appreciation Society Lucy Harris/Piet Lammers lh565/pgl27
Queens’ College Contemporary Dance Society Emily Christiansen efc32